'Madden NFL 20' ratings revealed for Falcons' defensive players

Keanu_AZvsATL_Second_LB_112716_0193

The player rating for the upcoming "Madden NFL 20" have officially been announced. Atlanta's defense has a few highly ranked players, but these rankings are sure to cause some debate among fans. Check them out below.

RELATED CONTENT

AP_464798844508

Defensive line

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthPower moveFinesse move
Grady Jarrett, DT877084898767
Takk McKinley, RE788689816679
Adrian Clayborn, RE777686848064
Vic Beasley, LE758789846472
Tyeler Davison, DT756781907456
Deadrin Senat, DT716781916861
Jack Crawford, DT707885777755
Ra'Shede Hageman, DT697181887362
Steven Means, LE688185716576
John Cominsky, LE678284846861
Justin Zimmer, DT667585906665
Michael Bennett, DT647081795773
Chris Odom, RE647881776472
Jacob Tuioti-Mariner, LE607686746962
181105_MicdUp_Campbell_thumb

Linebacker

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallSpeedAccelerationTackleBlock shedPursuit
Deion Jones, MLB909091896989
De'Vondre Campbell, ROLB798587896382
Foyesade Oluokun, ROLB719089785479
Bruce Carter, MLB688386836579
Duke Riley, LOLB688688796279
Kemal Ishmael, LOLB658390775979
Jermaine Grace, ROLB648788776377
Trufant-sfb.jpg

Cornerback

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallSpeedAccelerationTackleMan coverageZone coverage
Desmond Trufant, CB889293718888
Isaiah Oliver, CB718989527269
Kendall Sheffield, CB689393536964
Jordan Miller, CB658990486668
Blidi Wreh-Wilson, CB628790545660
Taveze Calhoun, CB558789405556
Allen_CARvsATL_Second_KD_09162018_0414

Safety

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallSpeedAccelerationTackle
Keanu Neal, SS88878876
Ricardo Allen, FS81888966
Damontae Kazee, FS79888971
J.J. Wilcox, SS68879078
Sharrod Neasman, SS65839170
Ryan Neal, SS61909067
Chris Cooper, FS59908966

Related Content

Advertising