'Madden NFL 20' ratings revealed for Falcons' offensive players

Devonta-Freeman.jpg

The Falcons have one of the best offenses in the NFL, and that was reflected in the recently released "Madden NFL 20" player ratings. Some of Atlanta's top-rated players in the game are on the offensive side of the ball. Check out the ratings for the upcoming game below.

RELATED CONTENT

mack

Offensive line

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallRun blockPass block
Alex Mack, C899381
Jake Matthews, LT798080
Chris Lindstrom, RG707271
James Carpenter, LG697172
Jamon Brown, RG686970
Kaleb McGary, RT676968
Wes Schweitzer, LG667169
Ty Sambrailo, RT647167
Adam Gettis, LG606764
John Wetzel, RT606666
Sean Harlow, LG576862
Matt Gono, RT526158
TE Austin Hooper, TE Austin Hooper

Tight end

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallSpeedAccelerationRun blockCatching
Austin Hooper, TE8582887190
Luke Stocker, TE7380876777
Eric Saubert, TE7183886875
Logan Paulsen, TE7072796078
Alex Gray, TE6081835775
Josh Harris, TE5076846055
ito

Running back

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallSpeedAccelerationAgilityJuke moveBreak tackle
Devonta Freeman, HB899291949485
Ito Smith, HB769191808783
Kenjon Barner, HB719189908679
Marcus Green, HB659291867870
Qadree Ollison, HB648687797778
Brian Hill, HB638889847873
Ricky Ortiz, FB637684776340
Jeremy Langford, HB619089807563
WR Mohamed Sanu  9819

Wide receiver

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallSpeedAccelerationAgilityCatchingCatch in traffic
Julio Jones, WR989291959597
Mohamed Sanu, WR828788879285
Calvin Ridley, WR799393958079
Justin Hardy, WR738790908384
Russell Gage, WR598992827673
Falcons Ryan Role Football

Quarterback

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallThrow powerAccuracy shortAccuracy midAccuracy deepPlay action
Matt Ryan, QB898895928892
Matt Schaub, QB567382697175
Kurt Benkert, QB478076706272
P Matt Bosher

Special teams

Table inside Article
PlayerOverallKick powerKick accuracy
Matt Bosher, P789284
Giorgio Tavecchio, K719476

Related Content

Advertising