The complete list of Falcons 'Madden NFL 21' ratings

The full ratings for "Madden NFL 21" have officially been released, giving Falcons fans their first chance to see how their favorite players stack up in the game.

The top players at some positions have already been revealed, so we know the ratings for Matt Ryan (87) and Julio Jones (97) already and their place among fellow quarterbacks and wide receivers in the game. Now, it's time to take a position-by-position look at the rest of the Falcons' roster:

Sheffield_AF_20191013_ATLatARI_AJ1_2289

Cornerback

Table inside Article
NameOverall ratingSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityTackleMan coverageZone coverage
Kendall Sheffield7393935692597371
Isaiah Oliver7188895986527370
A.J. Terrell7092916087507072
Josh Hawkins6692925984436863
Blidi Wreh-Wilson6686896085546264
Jordan Miller6589905086486668
Takk pass rush

Defensive end

Table inside Article
NameOverall ratingSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityTackleBlock shedPower movesFinesse moves
Dante Fowler Jr.818487738382617483
Takk McKinley798689898177687081
Allen Bailey747883907476617858
Marlon Davidson717180857182757563
John Cominsky698284848178736861
Charles Harris698287758076626074
Steven Means688085717376676576
Austin Larkin647483757678586067
Austin Edwards627883837576666459
DT Grady Jarrett  0054

Defensive tackle

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityTackleBlock shedPower movesFinesse moves
Grady Jarrett907084897185909376
Tyeler Davison776680906579787862
Deadrin Senat716781915981716861
Jacob Tuioti-Mariner607686787377656960
Smith_AF_20191215_ATLatSF_KD1_1354

Fullback

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityCarryingRun blockImpact blockLead block
Keith Smith627579768475595975
koo

Kicker

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityKick powerKick accuracy
Younghoe Koo67717447639368
Deion_AF_20191229_ATLatTB_WEB_SK1_2754

Linebacker

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityTackleBlock shedPursuitPlay recognitionMan coverageZone coverage
Deion Jones8691927388856989827583
Foye Oluokun7390896886795781706570
Deone Bucannon6988917883805679775060
LaRoy Reynolds6783898275786078645962
Mykal Walker6684867281816679625155
Edmond Robinson6283877277756280485967
Ahmad Thomas6083896883776478625159
Matthews_AZvsATL_KD_12162018_1828

Offensive line

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityRun blockPass block
Alex Mack89627892689381
Jake Matthews78698386717779
Chris Lindstrom72758587697271
Jamon Brown69688187716970
James Carpenter67617588656972
Matt Hennessy67667983696871
Kaleb McGary67718187627069
Justin McCray65547589576967
John Wetzel59567384586666
Sean Harlow57677984556862
Matt Gono55658283636261
Allen_AF_20191222_JAXatATL_LB1_2801

Punter

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityKick powerKick accuracy
Sterling Hofrichter70748443679375
Ryan Allen69708044629172
Ryan_AF_2020_JerseySwap_MattRyan_KH1_9663

Quarterback

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityThrow powerAccuracy shortAccuracy mediumAccuracy deepThrow on run
Matt Ryan87718063688895908889
Matt Schaub58626864557682717162
Kurt Benkert55748366748278726870
Danny Etling48818654818574627167
Gurley_AP_20001702058497

Running back

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityCatchingCarryingBreak tackleTruckingChange of directionVision
Todd Gurley8690917593658986848887
Ito Smith7691917483718482507783
Brian Hill6788897684688473848180
Qadree Ollison6486877079619078808174
Craig Reynolds6084906686678572688173
S Ricardo Allen A

Safety

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityTacklePursuitMan coverageZone coverage
Keanu Neal848789768776917481
Ricardo Allen818889558966827780
Damontae Kazee788889689071797477
Sharrod Neasman658291778570706559
Jaylinn Hawkins648787638366766265
C.J. Reavis648691588065747072
Jamal Carter618589748172696069
Chris Cooper609089618566746269
Hurst_AP_20016023141403

Tight end

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityCatchingRun blockCatch in traffic
Hayden Hurst7685886983865476
Khari Lee6375857270756375
Jaeden Graham6181897073765676
Carson Meier5775847571745971
Josh Harris4375846879555862
julio web

Wide receiver

Table inside Article
NameOverallSpeedAccelerationStrengthAgilityCatchingCatch in trafficShort routeMedium routeDeep route
Julio Jones97929178939695979690
Calvin Ridley83939359958180828486
Laquon Treadwell69868772858180767470
Russell Gage67899255828375726768
Olamide Zaccheaus65899054867673737172
Brandon Powell64868949867877757269
Christian Blake63898753867877706966
Devin Gray63919360877878666566

Related Content

Advertising